Thank you for your interest and the registration of your minor/the minor you accompany in order for him/her to participate in the Climbing Wall activity of Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center ("SNFCC"). Controller of the personal data collected hereby is the société anonyme under the trade name "Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center Single Member S.A.", with registered seat at 364 Syggrou Avenue, 17674 Kallithea, Attica (“SNFCC S.A.”) and contact information +302168091000.

The processing of your personal data and the personal data of the minor is governed by this notice, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the relevant provisions of the applicable legislation regarding personal data, as well as by the relevant decisions, directives and regulatory acts of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

 

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS, PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASES OF PROCESSING

Your data are collected and processed solely for the purpose of the participation of the minor you accompany in the Climbing Wall activity and for the information you need to receive about it, pursuant to Article 6 § 1 b GDPR. Specifically, we will collect your full name, your ID/passport number and date of issuance, your address, your email, your mobile phone number and the full name and the age of the minor. The aforementioned data will be kept in electronic and / or printed form for the time period required to fulfill the purpose of processing and in any case will be deleted within five (5) years after the date of the Climbing Wall activity.

 

COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES

SNFCC S.A. may communicate the aforementioned personal data to third parties (natural or legal persons) providing SNFCC SA with event planning services, advertising services and IT services only to the extent that this is necessary to perform their obligations towards SNFCC S.A. and not for their own benefit. In this case, third parties act as Processors acting on behalf of SNFCC S.A. and are contractually bound to implement adequate technical and organizational security measures in accordance with applicable law.

We do not transfer personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and in case this happens we will ensure that the transfer is lawful and takes place under appropriate safeguards in accordance Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) provisions.

 

SAFETY

The security of personal data is important to us, and we implement and maintain security procedures and protocols, as well as practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, alteration or disclosure. However, regardless of the measures and efforts we implement, we do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your personal data.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

At any time, you may exercise your right to access personal data concerning you. In addition, you have the right to request the rectification of the personal data as well as, if the conditions of the law are met, to the rights of erasure, restriction of processing, data portability and objection to processing. You also have the right to lodge a complaint before the competent Supervisory Authority (Hellenic Data Protection Authority, 1 Kifissias Ave., Athens, 115 23, complaints@dpa.gr).

 

CONTACT

For more information about the SNFCC Privacy Policy, please visit our website (https://www.snfcc.org/en/terms-use-privacy-policy ). For any information regarding this notice please contact us at dpo@snfcc.org.